SEARCH BY

Issuer directory Issuer directory
KEYWORDS
COMPANIES / ISIN
TYPE OF INFORMATION
INDUSTRY

Start search  ADVANCED SEARCH

COMPARTMENTS / INDICES

France
America
Asia
Oceania
Africa
Europe

CAC 40 NEWS

FEEDS

My RSS My Google Microsoft Live My Yahoo

ROYAL UNIBREW

Royal UNIBREW Royal UNIBREW

Royal UNIBREW



Company : Royal UNIBREW Compartment : Other
ISIN : DK0060634707 Wire : Thomson Reuters ONE
Document type : Share Buybacks / Share redemption programmes    
Publication date : 4/15/2019 11:51:00 AM    

Share buy-back Program

Share buy-back Program

COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT NO 15/2019 – 15 APRIL 2019

On 6 March 2019, Royal Unibrew initiated a share buy-back program, cf. company announcement no. 9/2019 of 6 March 2019. The program is carried out under Art. 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (the Market Abuse Regulation - MAR) and the resulting delegated legislation. The share buy-back program is expected to be realised in the period from 7 March 2019 to 31 October 2019. The total share buy-back in the period will not exceed a market price of DKK 400 million.

The following transactions have been made under the program:

 Number of
Shares
Average purchase priceTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement100,020491.4449,154,063.40
8 April 20199,000488.264,394,337.30
9 April 20194,000482.941,931,765.20
10 April 201910,000485.104,850,973.00
11 April 201910,000486.104,861,032.00
12 April 20196,000484.662,907,943.80
Accumulated under the program139,020489.8668,100,114.70

With the transactions stated above Royal Unibrew owns a total of 1,132,529 shares, corresponding to 2.2% of the share capital. The total amount of shares in the company is 51,000,000, including treasury shares.

For further information on this Announcement:
Lars Jensen, CFO, tel (+45) 29 23 00 44 
www.royalunibrew.com

Encl.

Attachments

]]>

BACK TO THE LIST